President

Frank Hathaway

3044 Route 385,

Riley Brook, NB  E7G 3C3

Tel: 356-2068

hbcamps@xplornet.com

 

1st Vice - President

Mitchell Schriver
605 Watson Sett. Rd.
Belleville, NB
E7M 5V5
506-324-9881

Email:mitchell_schriver@hotmail.com

2 nd Vice - President

 

Charles Neveu

29 ch du Repos,

DSL de Drummond, NB

 E3Y 1X2

473-6502

479-6202

 

Secretary

Gerry Williamson
113 Salisbury Back Rd.,
Colpitts Settlement, NB
E4J 2Z2
Telephone (506) 372 -9737 
Fax (506) 372-9737
Email gnwilli@nbnet.nb.ca

Treasurer

Stephen Scott
121 Portobello Dr
Maugerville NB
E3A 8M4
Telephone: (506) 457-2748

Fax:: (506) 457-2748
Email:scottsf@rogers.com

 

News Letter Editor

Gerry Williamson
113 Salisbury Back Rd.,
Colpitts Settlement, NB
E4J 2Z2
Telephone (506) 372 -9737 
Fax (506) 372-9737
Email: gnwilli@nbnet.nb.ca

Webmaster

Danny Brown
414 Mazerolle Settlement
Upper Kingsclear, N.B.
E3E 1W8
Telephone 363-3007
Email: webmaster@nbtrappers.ca

Media Spokesperson

 

Kevin White

425 Blythwood Ave.

Riverview  NB

E1B 2H3  

Tel: 386-4212

Cell: 232-3427

Email:

kevwhite425@gmail.com

Furbearer Biologist

 

Jonathan Cormier

Furbearer Management Biologist
Big Game, Furbearers & Fisheries Section
Fish & Wildlife Branch, NBDNR

P.O. Box 6000, Fredericton , NB, E3B 5H1
Telephone: 506-457-6938
Email: jonathan.cormier@gnb.ca

 

Regional Councils

Council Director Alternate
Bathurst

Ed Cottreau

1162 ch Alderwood,

St-Irenee

E1X 2C2

Tel: 393-9006

Cell: 394-5589

Email:edcot@nbnet.nb.ca

Brian McLaughlin

419 ch. McLaughlin

Pointe Boileau

E1X 2G2

Tel: 395-5235

brianetcarole@hotmail.com

Edmunston

Eric Bouchard

1001 rue Victoria

 Edmundston E3V 3T6

Tel: 735-3789

Cell: 740-3789
burgerbouch@outlook.com

 

Serge Fournier

 1014 rue Victoria

 Edmundson

E3V 3T2

735-7031

733-0625
sergfou@nb.sympatico.ca

Fredericton

Miles Boone

Upper Coytown Rd.

Upper Gagetown, NB

E5M 1R4

506-488-2512

Email: trapperboone@hotmail.com

Travis Sowers

272 Scotch Lake Rd.

Scotch Lake, NB

 E6L 1K7

506-300-2199

Moncton

Kevin White

425 Blythwood Ave.,

Riverview  NB           

E1B 2H3  

Tel: 386-4212

Cell: 232-3427

Email:

kevwhite425@gmail.com

Brent Renton 
1255 Shediac River Rd. 
Shediac Bridge, NB
E4K 4A2 
Tel: 533-9264

jdrenton@msn.com

 

Northwest

Yvan Sirois

 26 Davis Mill Rd.,

DSL de Drummond

E3Y 1P7

Tel: 553-9948

yvansirois@hotmail.ca

Roland Michaud

576 rue principale,

St. Leonard        

 E7E 2H5  

475-3612

michaudr@nbnet.nb.ca

Quoddy

Leigh Mitchell

36 Back Bay Cemetery Rd.

Back Bay, NB

E5C 2W9

Cell: 222-0210
leighmitchell21@gmail.com  

 
Renous

Darrell Warren
587 Route 118
Grey Rapids, NB 
E9B 1G9 
Tel: 843-6657 
Cell: 623-8394
dwarren1@nbnet.nb.ca

Nicholas Keenan

580 Route 118,

Gray Rapids, NB

E9B 1G8

Tel: 843-2438

 nickmgk1@hotmail.com
 

Restigouche

Carl Cyr
8 Ortana St.
Campbellton, NB 
E3N 2Y7 
Tel: 753 - 4543

Cell: 759 - 4465

Terry Landry

323 rue Drapeau,

Balmoral                

E8E 1G9  

Tel:826-9000   

Cell: 685-0362

restigouche.trap@gmail.com

Southern

Stephen Sprague

 633 Whitetail Dr.,

Tracy, NB

E5L 1G3

Telephone: 368-7721

Email: gsprague@rogers.com

 

Randy Mersereau
120 Peltoma Sett. Rd.,

Upper Tracy, NB

E5L 1J7
Telephone (506) 461 6370
Email Randy Mersereau

 

Tobique

Frank Hathaway 
3044 Route 385 
Riley Brook, NB 
E7G 3C3 
Tel: 356-2068

hbcamps@xplornet.com

Aden Everett

588B East Riverside Dr.,

Perth Andover   

E7H 1Z5  

Tel:273-3382

adeverett58@hotmail.com

Tri-County

Chris Hewitt

290 Route 820,

Upper Loch Lomond

E2S 2J3

Tel:634-7617
flytrap01@hotmail.com
 

Troy Moss
478 Buckley Settlement Rd
Anagance NB
E4Z 1B9
stmoss@xplornet.ca

FHA Rep

 

John Richard
3101 Route 180
South Tetagouche, NB
E2A 7C1
Telephone (506) 548 - 3018

jbr220@hotmail.com

 

 

NAFA Rep

Fur-A- Fee Trading
115 Brunswick St. 
  Truro, NS 
B2N 4P6 
Telephone 902-895-2511

All Content, Images & Photos Ranger Design